DISTRICT ONE CENTRAL (New Orleans)

District Superintendent Harvey Cleaves 

District Missionary Josephine Jackson

CHURCH/PASTOR

Spain Street   
Pastor Larry Thomas

Holy Temple www.holytemplenola.com
Superintendent Harvey Cleaves

St. Phillip  
Elder William Lynch

Holy Ghost  
Elder Eddie Ratliff

DISTRICT ONE NORTH (Amite/Baton Rouge)

District Superintendent Emmitt N. Richardson, Sr.

District Missionary Wanda Knighten

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                              

Gordon-Richardson Temple of Deliverance  
Superintendent Emmitt Richardson, Sr.

Divine Destiny   
Elder Timothy Jackson

Eastside       
Elder Thomas Hollands

Gordon-Harrell Temple  
Elder Erold Lesperence

Miracle Faith    
Elder Alfred Bennett

Morning Star
Elder Louis Robertson

New City of Zion
Superintendent Emmitt Richardson, Sr.  (Interim Pastor)

New Faith
Elder Larry Gordon, Sr.

Revival Center 
Elder Jessie Coleman

DISTRICT FOUR CAN DO (Hammond/Bogalusa)

District Superintendent Sterling Perkins

District Missionary Hazel Bagent

 

CHURCH/PASTOR

Pope Memorial  
Superintendent Sterling Perkins (Interim Pastor)

Amite #1 Outreach Ministries   
Elder David Franklin

Reimers-Gordon Temple  
Pastor Ron Matthews

St. John Temple  
Elder Bobby Brown

Unity      
Elder Sterling Perkins

DISTRICT FOUR EAST PROGRESSIVE (Amite/Baton Rouge)

District Superintendent  Bishop Charles H. Gordon (Auxiliary Bishop)

District Missionary Carletta Jenkins

CHURCH/PASTOR

Richardson Chapel    www.rc-chapelcogic.org
Superintendent Charles H. Gordon

First Church (Denham Springs) www.firstcogic.com
Elder Adolphus White

GFL Cathedral  www.gflcathedral.com
Elder Kenneth McKnight

GFL Memorial
Elder Eddie Ratliff

Gospel Temple
Elder Peter Donald

Grace Covenant Community Church – http://www.gracecovenantbr.org
Elder Brandon Smith

Lazard Temple
Elder Milton Bryant

DISTRICT FIVE (Alexandria/Pineville)

District Superintendent William Anderson

District Missionary Linda Anderson

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                                

Abram Temple
Bishop Alphonso Denson, Sr.

Antioch      
Superintendent William Anderson

Pine Grove    
Elder Raymond Anderson

Sixth Street   
Elder Willie Ellis

 

 

DISTRICT SIX (Alexandria)

District Superintendent Robert Price, Jr.

District Missionary Martha Taylor

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                                 

Woodside
Superintendent Robert Price, Jr.

C.H. Mason Memorial  
Elder Johnathan Clayton

Davis Temple 
Elder Jeffrey Trottie

Evangelist   
Elder Kenneth Allen

Faith Chapel   
Elder Jeffrey Trottie

First Church (Oakdale)
Elder Freeman Young, Jr.

Lecompte    
Elder Alexander Taylor

Rayne      
Elder Uyles Hundley

Throne of Grace  
Elder Huey Long

Young Temple   
Elder Leon Clayton, Sr.

DISTRICT TWELVE (Hammond/Bogalusa)

District Superintendent Cecealine Tate

District Missionary Bennie Jackson

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                

First Church (Hammond)
Superintendent Cecealine Tate

Magee Temple
Superintendent Cecealine Tate

Bibleway Ministries   
Elder Johnny Dunomes

Westside  www.wscogic.org
Elder Anthony Cox

FELLOWSHIP DISTRICT (Amite/Baton Rouge)

District Superintendent James Stampley, Jr

District Missionary Ninotochika Williams

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                

Port Allen
Superintendent James Stampley, Jr.

Gloryland  
Superintendent James Stampley, Jr.

Christ Church  
Elder A.W. Azoney

St. Rock  
Elder Gregory Edwards

St. Luke
Elder Eric Clayton

New Macedonia     
Superintendent Lloyd Nelson

Now Faith
Superintendent Lloyd Nelson

HARMONY SAINTS AFLAME DISTRICT (Hammond/Bogalusa)

District Superintendent John Tillman, Sr.

District Missionary Delores Tillman

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                

Hope and Salvation    www.hiscogic.org
Superintendent John Tillman

Full Assurance   www.facogic.com
Elder Lionel Sutton, Sr.

Grace of Deliverance Mission   
Minister Michael Harrell

 

.

HOPE DISTRICT (New Orleans)

District Superintendent William H. Conerly  (Administrative Assistant)

District Missionary Emma Conerly

 

CHURCH/PASTOR                                

Anchor of Hope  
Superintendent William Conerly

 

.

Unassigned:

New Bethel
Superintendent Joseph Robert, Sr.